Green Bay Yachting Club - Officers & Board of Directors Over the Years

Year
Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member
Year
1934 Milton Smith Harvey Lhost na na Ted Dost Ted Dost   Arnold Pamperin Ira Smith Walter Masse William Clark     1934
1935 Milton Smith Harvey Lhost na na Ted Dost John Ebeling Lee Gillespie             1935
1936 Harvey Lhost Lee Gillespie Nels H. Sjodt Milton Smith Frank J. Nickolai Ed Clough William Hawley Walter Masse Benoit Wittig         1936
1937 Harvey Lhost                         1937
1938 William Hawley                         1938
1939 William Hawley Frank S. Nickolai Nels H. Sjodt Harvey Lhost George Nau Burridge Ed Clough Walter Masse R.T. Bennie Dr. R.L. Cowles         1939
1940 Emmett Platten       George Nau Burridge                 1940
1941 Walter Masse                         1941
1942 Ben Wittig                         1942
1943 Ben Wittig                         1943
1944 Lee Joannes                         1944
1945 Herb Olson                         1945
1946 Jake Basten                         1946
1947 Sam Campbell                         1947
1948 Glenn Fiedler                         1948
1949 Fred Hurlbut                         1949
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Year
1950 Fred Schwartz                         1950
1951 Fred Rahr                         1951
1952 Fred Rahr                         1952
1953 Frank Cowles                         1953
1954 Dick Kosmoski                         1954
1955 Jim Taylor                         1955
1956 Richard Evans                         1956
1957 Jim Huntington                         1957
1958 Jim Huntington                         1958
1959 Walter Stram       Mathys Henry Liedeka               1959
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Year
1960 Jack Doering Henry Liedeka   Wally Stram Jim Huntington Robert Flatley Ed Paque Robert Tilleman LaVerne G Mills         1960
1961 Jim Huntington Henry Liedeka Walter Stram Jack Doering W B Libert Bernard Canney Giles Kerkhoff Robert Flatley LaVerne G Mills         1961
1962 Henry Liedeka Fred Luisier Giles Kerkhoff Jim Huntington Robert O'Brien Richard Herrman William Corbeille Gordon Pearson Ed Paque Herbert Keyes Robert McGee     1962
1963 Robert E. McGee Giles Kerkhoff Robert Miller Henry Liedeka Elmer Dost James McDonald W Corbeille, Ed Paque George Verhagen Bert Crosby         1963
1964 Elmer Dost Giles Kerkhoff Bert Crosby Robert E. McGee Donald Blahnik James McDonald Ed Paque Kenneth Deschane Jack Wheeler         1964
1965 Elmer Dost Giles Kerkhoff Robert E. McGee      n/a Donald Blahnik James McDonald Ed Paque David Nelson Bob O'Brian Bert Crosby       1965
1966 Bert Crosby Herbert Goethe Don Flint Elmer Dost Donald Blahnik James McDonald Ed Paque Leonard Erler Elmer Dost Dr. C.A. Kobriger       1966
1967 Herbert Goethe Russell Paye Frank Derginer Bert Crosby Donald Blahnik James McDonald Ed Paque Leonard Erler Elmer Dost Bert Crosby       1967
1968 Donald Blahnik Giles Kerkhoff Bert Crosby Herbert Goethe David Nelson James McDonald Ed Paque Leonard Erler Elmer Dost         1968
1969 Giles Kerkhoff Leonard Erler William Corbeille Donald Blahnik David Nelson James McDonald Ed Paque Roger Noel Bert Crosby         1969
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Year
1970 Leonard Erler Roger Noel Stephen Allaire Giles Kerkhoff David Nelson James McDonald Ed Paque Donald Blahnik Bert Crosby Webber Unrath Lester Harper Darrell Delaporte Ronald Leichti 1970
1971 Roger Noel Ed Paque Giles Kerkhoff Leonard Erler David Nelson James McDonald Stephen Allaire Donald Blahnik Richard Timm Webber Unrath Lester Harper Edward Hermans Ronald Leichti 1971
1972 Edwin Paque Giles Kerkhoff Edward Hermans Roger Noel David Nelson James McDonald Stephen Allaire Donald Blahnik Richard Timm Webber Unrath Lester Harper Darrell Delaporte Donald Davies 1972
1973 Edward Hermans Giles Kerkhoff Richard Timm Edwin Paque Webber Unrath James McDonald Stephen Allaire Donald Blahnik Elmer Dost David Nelson Lester Harper Darrell Delaporte Roger Noel 1973
1974 Richard Timm Roger Noel Charles Bornemann Edward Hermans Webber Unrath Edward Hermans Stephen Allaire Donald Blahnik Elmer Dost David Nelson Elvin Swenson - ** Darrell Delaporte David Schneider 1974
1975 Charles Bornemann Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Richard Timm Webber Unrath David Nelson Stephen Allaire David Schneider Elmer Dost Ed Paque Fred Clough Edward Hermans Frank Derginer 1975
1976 Charles Bornemann Roger Noel Elvin Swenson      n/a Webber Unrath David Nelson Stephen Allaire David Schneider Robert McGee Ed Paque Fred Clough Donald Hurd Richard DeGrave 1976
1977 Elvin "Swede" Swenson Roger Noel Norman Vance Charles Bornemann Webber Unrath David Nelson Fred Clough David Schneider Robert McGee Ed Paque James Ably Charles Decker Richard DeGrave 1977
1978 Richard DeGrave Norman Vance Ben Baker Elvin Swenson Robert E. McGee David Nelson Charles Bornemann David Schneider Roger Noel Webber Unrath James Ably Charles Decker James Janssen 1978
1979 Webber Unrath Norman Vance Ben Baker Richard DeGrave Al Sinclair David Nelson Charles Decker David Schneider Roger Noel Elvin Swenson James Ably Charles Bornemann Jim Jenssen 1979
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Year
1980 James Ably Roger Noel Ben Baker Webber Unrath Al Sinclair Richard DeGrave Lee Van Roy Gale Basten Al Roznowski David Nelson David Schneider Charles Bornemann Dick Stults 1980
1981 Roger Noel Ben Baker Elvin Swenson James Ably Robert Haanen Richard DeGrave Gale Basten Tom McDonald Al Roznowski David Nelson Lee Van Roy Al Sinclair Dick Stults 1981
1982 Lee Van Roy Gale Basten Glenn Bellin Roger Noel Robert Haanen Richard DeGrave Joe Welhouse Tom McDonald Al Roznowski Elvin Swenson Bill Currier Frank Derginer Dick Stults 1982
1983 Glenn Bellin Dick Stults Tom McDonald Lee Van Roy Robert Haanen Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Pat Gallagher Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Bill Currier Will Stark Joe Welhouse 1983
1984 Glenn Bellin Pat Gallagher James Ably      n/a Robert Haanen Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lee Patterson Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Bill Currier Will Stark Joe Welhouse 1984
1985 Lee Patterson James Ably Pat Gallagher Glenn Bellin Robert Haanen Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lloyd Carpenter Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Terry Dickinson Will Stark Lynn Valentine 1985
1986 Lee Patterson Glenn Bellin Lee Van Roy      n/a Robert Haanen Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lloyd Carpenter Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Terry Dickinson Don Dreier Lynn Valentine 1986
1987 Terry Dickinson Lynn Valentine Don Dreier Lee Patterson Phil Sanders Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lloyd Carpenter Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Merle Baenen Glenn Bellin Tom Woosencraft 1987
1988 Terry Dickinson Don Dreier Lynn Valentine (Lee DeKeyser) Phil Sanders Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lloyd Carpenter Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Merle Baenen Glenn Bellin Tom Woosencraft 1988
1989 Glenn Bellin Don Dreier Lynn Valentine Terry Dickinson Phil Sanders Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lloyd Carpenter Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Merle Baenen Lee DeKeyser Tom Woosencraft 1989
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Board Member Year
1990 Lloyd Carpenter Don Dreier Lynn Valentine Glenn Bellin Phil Sanders Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Elvin Swenson Roger Noel Tom Woosencraft Glenn Bellin Lee Van Roy Lee DeKeyser 1990
1991 Lloyd Carpenter Don Dreier Lee DeKeyser      n/a Phil Sanders Frank Dadam Frank Derginer Lee Van Roy Roger Noel Elvin Swenson Glenn Bellin Lynn Valentine Tom Woosencraft 1991
1992 Roger Gilsoul Lee DeKeyser Lynn Valentine Lloyd Carpenter Phil Sanders Mark Hendricks Frank Derginer Lee Van Roy Keith Budzis Elvin Swenson Glenn Bellin Dick Terens Tom Woosencraft 1992
1993 Roger Gilsoul Lee DeKeyser Lynn Valentine      n/a John Kennedy Mark Hendricks Keith Budzis Lee Van Roy Tom Buntin Frank Derginer Glenn Bellin Dick Terens Frank Dadam 1993
                  building   grounds   ? house   ? entnmnt   membership    
1994 Mark Hendricks Frank Dadam Lee Van Roy Roger Gilsoul John Kennedy Howard Morois Keith Budzis Tom Buntin Larry Labine LeRoy LaViolette Dick Terens Glenn Bellin Roger Gilsoul 1994
1995 Leroy La Violette Lee Van Roy Toby Smits Mark Hendricks John Kennedy Howie Morois Keith Budzis Tom Buntin Bill Martin Frank Dadam Larry Labine Larry Van Beek Roger Gilsoul 1995
1996 Leroy La Violette Howie Morois Roger Gilsoul      n/a Michael Bates Donald Borowitz Keith Budzis Tom Buntin Bill Martin Bert Gagnon Larry Labine Toby Smits Larry Van Beek 1996
1997 Frank Dadam Roger Gilsoul Thomas Smits Leroy La Violette Michael Bates Donald Borowitz Keith Budzis Paul Buntin Tom Buntin Bert Gagnon Gary Kaminski Bob Urban Paul Vanden Branden 1997
1998 Frank Dadam Roger Gilsoul Thomas Smits      n/a M. Bates - R. Kaminski D. Borowitz -LeCapitaine Keith Budzis Paul Buntin Tom Buntin Bert Gagnon Gary Kaminski Bob Urban Paul Vanden Branden 1998
1999 Roger Gilsoul Toby Smits Paul Buntin Frank Dadam Randy Kaminski Bob LeCapitaine Keith Budzis Paul Vanden Branden Dan Laubenstein Bert Gagnon Gary Kaminski Mark Wolf   1999
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board-Building Board-Grounds Board-House Board-Entnmnt Membership Board Member Year
2000 Randy Kaminski Paul Buntin Dan Laubenstein Roger Gilsoul Dan Laubenstein Bob LeCapitaine Keith Budzis Paul Vanden Branden Mark Wolf G.Kaminski-Dick Gagnon Paul Buntin Larry Labine Toby Smits 2000
2001 Paul Buntin Dan Laubenstein Randy Kaminski Randy Kaminski Tom Vander Heyden Bob LeCapitaine Larry Labine Tom Buntin Mark Wolf Tom Vander Heyden Sal Baltazar Jim Linssen   2001
2002 Dan Laubenstein Paul Buntin Larry Labine Paul Buntin G. O'Dell - J. Linssen Bob LeCapitaine Larry Labine Bob Frye - Art Gage Tom Vander Heyden Glenn O'Dell Sal Baltazar Jim Linssen   2002
2003 Dan Laubenstein Jim Collins Gary Kuschel      n/a Jim Linssen Jerry Treleven Mike Van Oss Bob Frye - Art Gage Jim Collins - Grant W. Gary Kuschel Bob LeCapitaine Rick Schroeder Reservations 2003
2004 Jerry Treleven Tom Vander Heyden Bob Frye Dan Laubenstein Tom Vander Heyden Randy Slye Mike Van Oss Bob Frye Grant Willems-Mike O. Gary Kuschel Jim Collins Rick Schroeder Roger Gilsoul 2004
2005 Jerry Treleven Tom Vander Heyden Bob Frye      n/a Pat Foley Randy Slye Mike Van Oss Bob Frye Grant Willems-Mike O. Gary Kuschel Bill Skaleski Rick Schroeder Roger Gilsoul 2005
2006 Jerry Treleven Gary Kuschel Pat Foley      n/a Dan Laubenstein Pat Foley Mike Van Oss Steve Navarre John Winchell Gary Kuschel Tom Nies Lloyd Carpenter Roger Gilsoul 2006
2007 Dan Laubenstein Steve Navarre Rick Kofler Jerry Treleven Yana Hodkiewicz Jack Koehne Mike Van Oss Steve Navarre Grant Willems-Mike O. Rick Kofler Bill Skaleski Ken Lemerond Roger Gilsoul 2007
2008 Rick Kofler Jerry Treleven Jack Koehne Dan Laubenstein Tom Bentzler Jack Koehne Mike Van Oss Bill Skaleski E.Olson-Grant Willems Randy Slye Jeff Tilkens Lloyd Carpenter Roger Gilsoul 2008
2009 Rick Kofler Jack Koehne Tom Bentzler      n/a Tom Bentzler Jack Koehne Art Gage Bill Skaleski Paul Buntin Randy Slye Jeff Tilkens Lloyd Carpenter Roger Gilsoul 2009
                             
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Rear Commodore Past Commodore Secretary Treasurer Fleet Captain Board-Building Board-Grounds Board-House Board-Entnmnt Membership Sunshine Year
2010 Jack Koehne Paul Buntin Art Gage Rick Kofler Tom Bentzler MarLynn Ohlfs Art Gage Bill Skaleski Paul Buntin Randy Slye Jeff Tilkens Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul 2010
2011 Larry Labine Tom Bentzler Jeff Tilkens Jack Koehne Tom Bentzler MarLynn Ohlfs Gary Kuschel John Demeny Colin Piaskowski Randy Slye Jeff Tilkens under consideration Roger Gilsoul 2011
2012 Larry Labine Gary Kuschel Randy Slye      n/a Kevin Rogers Lloyd Carpenter Don Smith John Demeny Colin Piaskowski Randy Slye Gary Kuschel   Roger Gilsoul 2012
2013 John Demeny K.Lemerond/L.Carpenter Randy Slye Larry Labine Kevin Rogers MarLynn Ohlfs Don Smith Kris Johnson Lloyd Carpenter Randy Slye Ken Lemerond Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul; 2013
2014 Jerry Treleven MarLynn Ohlfs Kris Johnson John Demeny Jim Manlick MarLynn Ohlfs Dan Emmel Jim Beauleau Mike Watkins Kris Johnson Scott Conrad Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul 2014
2015 Gary Kuschel Jim Manlick Kris Johnson Jerry Treleven Jim Manlick MarLynn Ohlfs Dan Emmel Jim Beauleau Mike Watkins Kris Johnson Heather Heil Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul 2015
2016 Gary Kuschel Heather Heil Kris Johnson      n/a Jim Manlick MarLynn Ohlfs Steve Heney Jim Thompson Robb Collins Kris Johnson Heather Heil Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul 2016
2017 Jim Manlick Gary Kuschel Jim Thompson Gary Kuschel Dawn Demeny MarLynn Ohlfs Steve Heney Jim Thompson Robb Collins Jay Zahn Mary Jackson Larry Labine Roger Gilsoul 2017
2018                           2018
                             
      ( additional Board Member when there was no Past Commodore )  

Green Bay Yachting Club, Inc.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii